Friday, October 21, 2011

Re: vu experts - Someone tell me k VU mujhse kis bat ka badla le rahi hai??

Naima, just prepare for VIVA ... wait for ur turn nothing else

On Fri, Oct 21, 2011 at 5:45 PM, mc090404268 Naima Kanwal <mc090404268@vu.edu.pk> wrote:
hellooo i hv received viva call on Oct 26  what i do.....?

On Fri, Oct 21, 2011 at 3:26 AM, █▓▒░Arslan Hashmi░▒▓█ <arslan.anjum89@gmail.com> wrote:
Pehle to ek lambayyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyy intizar k bad mujhe VU se mere VIVA/ Presentation k liye aaj email receive huyi jb k mere sary collegues/classmates/ aur aksar logon ka Viva ho gya hai aur abh jb mujhe mail ayi b sahi to pehle to main mail ka subject parh kr khush hua k at last abh mujhe b abh aakher viva ki email aa gyi aur jb maine mail open ki to parh kr mera mood off ho gya kyun ki us men mera venue of Viva "KARACHI" likha tha jb k main Attock men rehta hoon aur yahan se Karachi bohtttttttttttttttttttt dooooooooor hai..... 2 din ya is se zyada ka safar hai shayad.....jb k ATTOCK men rehne wale students ko VIVA k liye Islamabad mein call kiya jata hai .... abh mujhe samaj ni aa raha k main kya karun plz some fellow tell me k abh next step mujhe kya lena chahye ? following is the email i received for conduct of my VIVA.......

Dear Student,

 

You are invited to come to Karachi for presentation and viva voce which is a compulsory part of your enrolled course of Internship Report / Final Project. Your presentation is being arranged through video conferencing on Thursday, October 27, 2011 at Virtual University Campus, Karachi A-21, KCHS, Near Duty Free Centre, Baloch Colony Bus Stop, Karachi. Phone: 021-4313660-2

 

Strictly observe the timings of your presentation mentioned in the table

 


Time Student ID Student Name
11:00 AM mc090401431   Arslan Anjum
11:00 AM mc090400875   Shah Faisal
12:00 PM mc080204434   Nazia Batool

 

 

Make sure to come on time otherwise you may miss your chance of presentation.

 

Bring your Power Point slides (Soft copy) with you. Read the guidelines and prepare yourself accordingly. Practice a lot, especially in front of mirror to improve your presentation skills. It is advisable that you should have complete knowledge of your field of study, organization and your report, in order to defend your work efficiently. Also your overall academic competencies will be checked.

 

 

Note:

  • Bring your VU ID card along with at the center.
  • You are NOT required to make the hard copy of your report. 
  • Send your confirmation mail at your respective course email ID before your presentation date as mentioned above.
  • Send your PPTs at your respective course email ID, if:
    • You have NOT yet uploaded on VULMS of the course, OR
    • You intend to use different file than already uploaded on VULMS.
  • Send your complete postal address and phone number(s) via e-mail on the course e-mail ID for the return of your original certificate.

 


Regards
Instructor




--
-- αяѕℓαη --
νιятυαℓ υηινєяѕιту σƒ ραкιѕтαη,

--
Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past Papers, Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...

To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
 
To unsubscribe from this group, send email to vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com

Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and Complaint.

--
Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past Papers, Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...

To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
 
To unsubscribe from this group, send email to vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com

Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and Complaint.



--
-- αяѕℓαη --
νιятυαℓ υηινєяѕιту σƒ ραкιѕтαη,

--
Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past Papers, Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...

To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
 
To unsubscribe from this group, send email to vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com

Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and Complaint.

vu experts - MGT101 - Assignment 1 Solution Fall 2011 Download Link:

MGT101 - Assignment 1 Solution Fall 2011 Download Link:
https://weblyceum.com/showthread.php?t=20337


--
Best Regards,
Weblyceum Team
Helpline :+92-992-501991
Email :support@weblyceum.com
Group Admin :group-admin@weblyceum.com
URL :https://www.weblyceum.com 
Google Group :http://groups.google.com/group/weblyceum

--
Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past Papers, Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...

To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
 
To unsubscribe from this group, send email to vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com

Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and Complaint.

Re: vu experts - Any one Receieved Viva Call for Islamabad Venue?

sorry for late reply.
 I have missed my viva AND  now waiting for 2nd call at Islamabad

Faheem
MBA management
0333-5454291
wah cant.


On Tue, Oct 11, 2011 at 12:08 PM, mc090401434 Hasnain Mehmood <mc090401434@vu.edu.pk> wrote:
 
to which speciliazation you belong?
 
and hows your preparation?

--
Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past Papers, Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...

To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
 
To unsubscribe from this group, send email to vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com

Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and Complaint.

--
Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past Papers, Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...

To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
 
To unsubscribe from this group, send email to vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com

Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and Complaint.

Re: vu experts - Highest C.G.P.A from Faisalabad???....(PFSD01)(VFSD01)(PFSD01)

and mine CGPA is 6.0 hahahahahahah I Won.........!

On Fri, Oct 21, 2011 at 10:26 AM, mc100401820 Nabila Tabasum <mc100401820@vu.edu.pk> wrote:
han mara cgpa ha 4.20 ha koi mary braber ka hahahahahahahhahahahhah wasy sb ko bht bht mubarik ho bht acha ha sb ka cgpa


On Thu, Oct 20, 2011 at 10:23 AM, mc090403600 Babar Bakhtiar <mc090403600@vu.edu.pk> wrote:
my cgpa is 4.Can anyone match me!!!!!!!!!!!!!!


On Wed, Oct 19, 2011 at 7:34 PM, █▓▒░Arslan Hashmi░▒▓█ <arslan.anjum89@gmail.com> wrote:
welcome taqdees hira :D

On Tue, Oct 18, 2011 at 10:39 AM, mc090404165 Taqdees Hira <mc090404165@vu.edu.pk> wrote:
thnx alot

--
Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past Papers, Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...

To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
 
To unsubscribe from this group, send email to vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com

Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and Complaint.



--
-- αяѕℓαη --
νιятυαℓ υηινєяѕιту σƒ ραкιѕтαη,

--
Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past Papers, Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...

To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
 
To unsubscribe from this group, send email to vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com

Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and Complaint.

--
Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past Papers, Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...

To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
 
To unsubscribe from this group, send email to vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com

Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and Complaint.

--
Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past Papers, Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...

To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
 
To unsubscribe from this group, send email to vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com

Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and Complaint.

--
Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past Papers, Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...

To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
 
To unsubscribe from this group, send email to vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com

Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and Complaint.

Re: vu experts - Kis kis ka viva rehta hai plz confirm me

I am also waiting... I wonder isnt it getting too late !!!!

On Fri, Oct 21, 2011 at 12:22 PM, mc090407223 Tanveer Ahmad <mc090407223@vu.edu.pk> wrote:
I AM ALSO WAITING FOR THE VIVA CALL


On 10/20/11, mc090401929 Fahad Ikram Ul Haq <mc090401929@vu.edu.pk> wrote:
> me too :(
>
> On Thu, Oct 20, 2011 at 10:41 AM, mc090407161 Sadia Afzal <
> mc090407161@vu.edu.pk> wrote:
>
>> maira bhi rehta hai.......from samanabad lahore
>>
>> On 10/19/11, █▓▒░Arslan Hashmi░▒▓█ <arslan.anjum89@gmail.com> wrote:
>> > itne logon ka rehta hai abi viva... i think mostly isbd region vu
>> students's
>> > viva is just remaining others remaining are mostly passed out
>> >
>> > On Tue, Oct 18, 2011 at 11:25 AM, mc090401944 Muhammad Hussnain Abbas <
>> > mc090401944@vu.edu.pk> wrote:
>> >
>> >> Please any one can tell me how to submit my proposal for thesis on HRM
>> >>
>> >>
>> >> On Tue, Oct 18, 2011 at 9:48 AM, mc090408877 Hafiz Muhammad Zeeshan
>> >> Riaz
>> <
>> >> mc090408877@vu.edu.pk> wrote:
>> >>
>> >>> viva me koi fail nai hota, agr ksi ka viva rah jaye ya na de sky to
>> >>> nxt
>> >>> smstr me clear krna prta he..
>> >>>
>> >>>  On Mon, Oct 17, 2011 at 6:42 PM, mc090407165 Muhammad Fawad <
>> >>> mc090407165@vu.edu.pk> wrote:
>> >>>
>> >>>> mera viva ho gya hai but boht bad howa hai...... kya viva mein koi
>> >>>> fal
>> >>>> hota hai? agr ho jai tu phr kya process hota hjai?
>> >>>>
>> >>>>
>> >>>>
>> >>>> On Mon, Oct 17, 2011 at 12:37 AM, mc090408877 Hafiz Muhammad Zeeshan
>> >>>> Riaz
>> >>>> <mc090408877@vu.edu.pk> wrote:
>> >>>>
>> >>>>> CMPS JA K BNWA LO NEW AGR ARNG HO JAYE TO THEK NAI TO CNIC SATH ZRUR
>> LE
>> >>>>> K JAIAN GA MAY B WO CHAL JAYE.VU EMAIL KR K CONFIRM KR LE ISKA TIME
>> NAI
>> >>>>> AP
>> >>>>> DIRECT CALL KRY
>> >>>>>
>> >>>>>  On Sat, Oct 15, 2011 at 3:44 PM, pamila hira
>> >>>>> <pamilahira@gmail.com>wrote:
>> >>>>>
>> >>>>>> friends plz tel me.i hv lost my vu card and i hv 2 cnduct my
>> >>>>>> presentation on tuesday. now wt can i do?
>> >>>>>>
>> >>>>>> --
>> >>>>>> Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past
>> >>>>>> Papers, Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...
>> >>>>>>
>> >>>>>> To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
>> >>>>>>
>> >>>>>> To unsubscribe from this group, send email to
>> >>>>>> vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com
>> >>>>>>
>> >>>>>> Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and
>> >>>>>> Complaint.
>> >>>>>>
>> >>>>>
>> >>>>>
>> >>>>>
>> >>>>> --
>> >>>>> Hafiz Zeeshan
>> >>>>> MBA Finance
>> >>>>> 4rth Semester
>> >>>>>
>> >>>>>
>> >>>>> --
>> >>>>> Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past
>> >>>>> Papers, Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...
>> >>>>>
>> >>>>> To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
>> >>>>>
>> >>>>> To unsubscribe from this group, send email to
>> >>>>> vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com
>> >>>>>
>> >>>>> Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and
>> >>>>> Complaint.
>> >>>>>
>> >>>>
>> >>>> --
>> >>>> Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past
>> >>>> Papers, Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...
>> >>>>
>> >>>> To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
>> >>>>
>> >>>> To unsubscribe from this group, send email to
>> >>>> vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com
>> >>>>
>> >>>> Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and
>> >>>> Complaint.
>> >>>>
>> >>>
>> >>>
>> >>>
>> >>> --
>> >>> Hafiz Zeeshan
>> >>> MBA Finance
>> >>> 4rth Semester
>> >>>
>> >>> --
>> >>> Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past
>> Papers,
>> >>> Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...
>> >>>
>> >>> To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
>> >>>
>> >>> To unsubscribe from this group, send email to
>> >>> vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com
>> >>>
>> >>> Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and
>> Complaint.
>> >>>
>> >>
>> >>  --
>> >> Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past
>> Papers,
>> >> Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...
>> >>
>> >> To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
>> >>
>> >> To unsubscribe from this group, send email to
>> >> vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com
>> >>
>> >> Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and
>> Complaint.
>> >>
>> >
>> >
>> >
>> > --
>> > *-- αяѕℓαη --
>> > **νιятυαℓ υηινєяѕιту σƒ ραкιѕтαη,*
>>  >
>> > --
>> > Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past
>> Papers,
>> > Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...
>> >
>> > To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
>> >
>> > To unsubscribe from this group, send email to
>> > vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com
>> >
>> > Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and
>> Complaint.
>> >
>>
>> --
>> Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past Papers,
>> Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...
>>
>> To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
>>
>> To unsubscribe from this group, send email to
>> vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com
>>
>> Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and Complaint.
>>
>
> --
> Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past Papers,
> Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...
>
> To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
>
> To unsubscribe from this group, send email to
> vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com
>
> Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and Complaint.
>

--
Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past Papers, Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...

To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com

To unsubscribe from this group, send email to vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com

Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and Complaint.

--
Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past Papers, Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...

To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
 
To unsubscribe from this group, send email to vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com

Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and Complaint.

Re: vu experts - passed my viva

ohhh.... realy ,nice

mubarkan janab


n thanks for such a nice compliments

ik bat yad rkhna maham its jus only ye own efforts ue own courage which leads u to the way success



On Fri, Oct 21, 2011 at 1:32 PM, maham <mc090405398@vu.edu.pk> wrote:
salam to all
im very thankfull to all of u which give me special help in prepration my viva and report.finaly i get pass in my viva.
my special thanks to my dear frnd asma saeed and zia ur rahman
they realy such a nice frnds and help me alot.
may God help them in all their matters and give them pleasures.ameen

--
Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past Papers, Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...

To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
 
To unsubscribe from this group, send email to vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com

Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and Complaint.

--
Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past Papers, Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...

To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
 
To unsubscribe from this group, send email to vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com

Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and Complaint.

Re: vu experts - hello! any one MBA(HRM) had given viva Already?

I gave viva on 20 Oct. It looked good. Today on 21 Oct I called HRM dept at VU and asked the result. They told me the result and also told me that result will be uploaded on lms grade book within 2 days. so u should expect your result on lms on 22 or 23 Oct. Best of luck anyway.

On Fri, Oct 21, 2011 at 8:35 AM, mc090404341 Muhammad Asif Tanwir <mc090404341@vu.edu.pk> wrote:
nazam bhai mera bhi viva 19 ko tha apka result aa gya kya? mera vulms
mail new course selection open ho gai hai iska kya mtlab hai pass
ya???????
On 10/18/11, mc090403727 Nazam Siddique <mc090403727@vu.edu.pk> wrote:
> hellow mara viva ha 19 oct in HRM plz pray for me an guide me for success
>
> --
> Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past Papers,
> Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...
>
> To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
>
> To unsubscribe from this group, send email to
> vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com
>
> Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and Complaint.
>

--
Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past Papers, Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...

To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com

To unsubscribe from this group, send email to vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com

Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and Complaint.

--
Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past Papers, Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...

To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
 
To unsubscribe from this group, send email to vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com

Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and Complaint.